What a great feeling! After The Rain is such a good and touching novel I ever read. It embodies almost all things or events confronted by boarding school students which in turn drive them to maturity and character building.

Betapa aku suka membaca novel-novel remaja especially cerita-cerita remaja ketika di alam persekolahan. Sungguhpun aku bukan lagi seorang remaja, tetapi tidak mudah untuk aku lupakan zaman remaja yang penuh dengan warna-warna kehidupan. Indeed, I would never forgot my teen ages unless I lost my mind..huhu...Nak je aku perintahkan anak-anak didik aku baca novel tu. Apakan daya, aku pun baru je habis baca semalam setelah sekian lama novel tu tersimpan. Apa nak buat, busy yang teramat lately..arranging examination timetable for SMAZ. This weekend, I could feel the freedom. I really have a good time as if everything settled. Oh Zairihan, wake up! You got lots of work to do. Uncountable works!

This week will be the last week for me to serve as a teacher at Sekolah Al-Azhar. It is the first place which I served at. I felt appreciated to be hired by Tuan Mudir and X-Timbalan Mudir. Thanks for all kind-hearted teachers for accepting me as I am. Many thanks to my beloved students for all good times we shared together.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

KoMeN aNda diAlukaN